60°F

Font Size

Questions (Ask Bev)

Video on Demand

Jobs

iMap (GIS)

eNotice

Water Tracker

Org Chart

Advocate Registration
Search Website
Search
Chapter 5 Tenants FAQ

time required is 35 days [Section 4-6-3(a)(c) and California Civil Code Section 827(b)(1)(B)(2),(3)]. FAQ 1. Can a property owner pass on additional surcharges? Yes; utility surcharges as well as capital expenditure surcharges may be passed
http://www.beverlyhills.org/cbhfiles/storage/files/7605732741704072425/Chapter5FAQMay2012.pdf
Bid 13-03: Regional Fire Departments Smart Classroom Project

Bid Documents All bids must be submitted at the Office of the City Clerk, 455 N. Rexford Drive, Room 290, Beverly Hills, CA 90210, no later than 2pm, unless otherwise instructed. No bids will be accepted after the specified date and time. Bid Op
http://www.beverlyhills.org/business/bidrfpinformation/currentformalbidsrfps/bid1303regionalfiredepartmentssmartclassroomproject
FAQ


/route/document?DOCID=5986
FAQ

What City parks are in Beverly Hills? The City offers a number of world-class recreation and park facilities for your enjoyment, including beautifully maintained green space, convenient parking and courteous staff. Please visit the City Parks webpage
http://www.beverlyhills.org/living/recreationparks/parkrangers/faq
FAQ - Where is the Planning Department located?

The department is located at 455 North Rexford Drive, First Floor.
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3159
FAQ - What are the requirements for telecommunications installations?

The requirements and processing of telecommunications installation varies depending on the location of the actual installation. Please consult with Planning Department staff for further information and detail on a particular location.
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3177
FAQ - Do I need a permit for a demonstration?

You must speak with the Traffic Division in the Police Department and they will determine whether a permit is required. Traffic Division can be reached at (310) 285-2190.
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3241
FAQ - When may I start building?

The building codes as empowered by the State of California Health and Safety codes are clear that no construction is allowed until the permit is issued. Once the permit application and accompanying plans have been submitted, the building department
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3151
FAQ - What are the regulations on satellite dishes?

The city currently does not have a regulation on satellite dishes on private property. However, the planning department still reviews the installation for architectural conformity with the standards of the City of Beverly Hills in commercial
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3178
FAQ - What needs a building permit?

cities and counties are allowed to make local amendments to the "California Building Standards." You should contact your local building department for permit requirements. For most permits, if you live within the City limits, you would contact
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3153
<<   1   2   3   4   5   ... 191   >>