75°F

Font Size

Questions (Ask Bev)

Video on Demand

Jobs

iMap (GIS)

eNotice

Water Tracker

Org Chart

Advocate Registration
Search Website
Search
FAQ for Record Research

M-2 David D. Gustavson, Director Chris Theisen, Assistant Director Public Works & Transportation Department Public Works & Transportation Depa
http://www.beverlyhills.org/cbhfiles/storage/files/4622264091343269921/FAQforRecordResearch12-2012.pdf
Chapter 6 Tenants FAQ

827(b)(1)(B)(2),(3)]. FAQ 1. Are building managers covered under this Ordinance? Yes; the annual rental increase for a building manager may not exceed 10%. 2. Can a property owner pass on capital expenditure or utility surcharges? No. [Section
http://www.beverlyhills.org/cbhfiles/storage/files/7276599651179694481/Chapter6FAQMay2012.pdf
Chapter 5 Tenants FAQ

time required is 35 days [Section 4-6-3(a)(c) and California Civil Code Section 827(b)(1)(B)(2),(3)]. FAQ 1. Can a property owner pass on additional surcharges? Yes; utility surcharges as well as capital expenditure surcharges may be passed
http://www.beverlyhills.org/cbhfiles/storage/files/7605732741704072425/Chapter5FAQMay2012.pdf
FAQ for Residential Driveway Approach

A-2 George Chavez, Assistant Director David Yelton, Building Inspection Manager Community Development Department
http://www.beverlyhills.org/cbhfiles/storage/files/1735350816617196620/FAQforResidentialDrivewayApproach12-2012.pdf
FAQ - Why Is My Water Cloudy?

Those are millions of tiny air bubbles. They're harmless and not a health concern. Water in the Tucson Water distribution system is under pressure, causing any air present to be dissolved in the water until the pressure is released at the tap. If the
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=2235
FAQ - Can crimes be reported telephonically?

With the approval of the Watch Commander, the following types of reports can be reported telephonically: 1. Lost or stolen property (not burglary) reports which provide a record for insurance purposes 2. Malicious mischief wherein the property damag
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3138
FAQ - When may I start building?

The building codes as empowered by the State of California Health and Safety codes are clear that no construction is allowed until the permit is issued. Once the permit application and accompanying plans have been submitted, the building department w
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3151
FAQ - What needs a building permit?

As required by the State of California Health and Safety Code, The California Building Standards adopted by the California Building Standards Commission apply across the state. Those standards determine when a permit is required. In addition, local c
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3153
FAQ - Where is the Planning Department located?

The department is located at 455 North Rexford Drive, First Floor.
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3159
FAQ - Do I need a permit for landscaping?

No, but an architectural review is required except for buildings in single-family residential zones (R-1).
https://clients.comcate.com/reps/logFAQHit.php?ag=31&faqid=3170
<<   1   2   3   4   5   6   ... 85   >>